ILCS Homepage
ILCS Homepage
ILCS Homepage About ILCS ILCS Client Testimonials Careers @ ILCS Location Map
Incoterms Useful Links & Resources Code Of Conduct ILCS Company Policies
ILCS Services ILCS Sailing Schedule ILCS Rate Request Form ILCS Consignment Tracking ILCS Forms ILCS News & Events ILCS Contacts
ILCS Services ILCS Consignment Tracking ILCS Shipping Routes

  1. Collection of your Personal Information

    The "Personal Information" collected by the ILCS website includes your name, postal address, telephone number, email address, company name, your position within the company, for example through the "Contact Us" page or other sections of the Site where the User can send emails, provide feedback or request information.

    When you provide this Personal Information you thereby authorise ILCS to use your Personal Information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy. You should be aware of your right to access your Personal Information and to request to view your details or request the erasure, rectification or amendment of your details at any time by contacting ILCS at the number detailed at the end of this statement.

  2. Use of your Personal Information

    We shall only use your Personal Information for (i) the purposes for which it was provided by you, (ii) verification purposes and statistical analysis, (iii) marketing, communication and administration purposes. ILCS shall not disclose your Personal Information to a third party without your consent unless required to so in the interests of the administration of justice. Please note that we will disclose your Personal Information if required to do so by law, search warrant, subpoena or court order or in the interests of protection of intellectual property rights or the rights of other users or at any such other time as ILCS acting in good faith may deem appropriate.

    ILCS does not sell, lease or release by other means any non-member details to third parties. Any personal information provided by members for the website shall be maintained and processed by ILCS in accordance with its obligations under the Irish Data Protection Legislation. As this information is compiled for the ILCS website details contained may be passed to third parties operating in the motor industry.

  3. Security of your Personal Information

    We take reasonable precautions to protect your Personal Information including but not limited to granting restricted access to authorised personnel only. While we do our best to protect your personal privacy you should be aware that information over the internet is never guaranteed to be 100% secure. This is due to the nature of the internet itself and the manner in which it lends itself to hacking, harvesting of information as well as other cyber offences. We cannot therefore guarantee the privacy of your Personal Information and warn that it may be used in a manner inconsistent with the terms of this Privacy Policy.

  4. External Links to Third Parties

    This website contains Links to other websites. We are not responsible for any of these sites and suggest that you review their Privacy Policies on entry, especially if you are required to supply personal details about yourself.

  5. Surveys and Contests

    ILCS may from time to time conduct surveys or competitions on the website. Supplying information in these circumstances is totally voluntary and you may decide not to disclose this information if you wish.

  6. Changes in Our Privacy Policy

    From time to time ILCS may change the contents of this Privacy Policy. You should review this page intermittently for sight of any changes. Continued use of this website after these changes have been made constitutes acceptance of any changes made.

  7. Who to Contact

    If you have any questions about this policy or the Site in general, please contact ILCS by post to International Logistics & Consolidation Services, Suite 16, The Mall, Beacon Court, Sandyford, Dublin 18, Ireland, or by telephone at +353 (0)1 2973800, or by email at info@intlog.ie.

  8. Irish Data Protection Commissioner

    Further information on your data privacy rights are available on the Data Protection Commissioner's website at www.dataprivacy.ie.
24th August 2017
ILCS joins forces with PRL Group.

With effect from this month, we are embarking on an exciting new phase of our development...

ILCS News & Events
Credit Application Form
Customs Clearance Authorisation
TAN Authorisation
Transfer of Residence - T.O.R.1
Transfer of Residence - C&E 1076
ILCS Forms
AEO Certification - click to view cert NSAI ISO Certification - click to view certs